Parents, complete self-certification form for your child. Read More
Padres, complete el formulario de autocertificación para su hijo(a). Leer Más
Distinguished AlumniAlumnos distinguidos

Meet the Distinguished Alumni 

East Aurora High School alumni have used their educational experience as a springboard to great things. Tomcats have earned the Medal of Honor, served in Congress and the Illinois legislature, played in the NFL and NBA, advised the President of the United States and performed at the world’s greatest concert halls.

The goal of the East Aurora Distinguished Alumni program is to celebrate the accomplishments of graduates, preserve the high school’s history, and inspire all current and future Tomcats. Select the year inductee to learn more about that years inducted alumni.

Slade Cutter_Distinguished Alumni

Slade Cutter
1963 Inductee
Class of 1929

Chalmers Sherwin Distinguished Alumni

Chalmers Sherwin  
1964 Inductee
Class of 1933

Archer Gordon Distinguished Alumni

Archer Gordon
1965 Inductee
Class of 1938

Charlotte Reid Distinguished Alumni

Charlotte Reid 
1967 Inductee
Class of 1930

Francis Allen Distinguished Alumni

Francis Allen
1968 Inductee
Class of 1937

Mabel ODonnell Distinguished Alumni

Mabel O’Donnell  
1969 Inductee
Class of 1909

James Abrahamson Distinguished Alumni

James Abrahamson
2005 Inductee
Class of 1955

Linda Chapa LaVia Distinguished Alumni

Linda Chapa LaVia
2005 Inductee
Class of 1984

James Compton Distinguished Alumni

James Compton 
2005 Inductee
Class of 1954

Calvin Morris Distinguished Alumni

Calvin Morris 
2005 Inductee
Class of 1953

Elmer Renner Distinguished Alumni

Elmer Renner  
2005 Inductee
Class of 1938

Penny Deligiannis Distinguished Alumni

Penny Deligiannis
2006 Inductee
Class of 1983

Sue Ling Gin Distinguished Alumni

Sue Ling Gin 
2006 Inductee
Class of 1959

Lyle Gramley Distinguished Alumni

Lyle Gramley 
2006 Inductee
Class of 1943

Donald Kieso Distinguished Alumni

Donald Kieso 
2006 Inductee
Class of 1954

Edward Fauth Distinguished Alumni

Dr. Edward Fauth 
2007 Inductee
Class of 1939

Robert Mitchler Distinguished Alumni

Robert Mitchler
2007 Inductee
Class of 1937

Patricia Reid Lindner Distinguished Alumni

Patricia Reid Lindner 
2007 Inductee
Class of 1957

Grover Schiltz Distinguished Alumni

Grover Schiltz 
2007 Inductee
Class of 1948

Donald Buhrmann Distinguished Alumni

Donald Buhrmann   
2008 Inductee
Class of 1938

Richard Foth Distinguished Alumni

Dr. Richard Foth 
2008 Inductee
Class of 1948

Maureen Gillette Distinguished Alumni

Maureen Gillette
2008 Inductee
Class of 1971

Paul Meisch Distinguished Alumni

Paul Meisch
2008 Inductee
Class of 1983

Donald Glossop Distinguished Alumni

Donald Glossop
2009 Inductee
Class of 1951

William Lorenz Distinguished Alumni

William Lorenz 
2009 Inductee
Class of 1966

John Sarwark Distinguished Alumni

John Sarwark
2009 Inductee
Class of 1972

Ronald Simcox Distinguished Alumni

Ronald Simcox  
2009 Inductee
Class of 1952

Kevin Aister Distinguished Alumni1

Kevin Aister 
2010 Inductee
Class of 1973

John Avendano Distinguished Alumni

John Avendano  
2010 Inductee
Class of 1980

Oliver Crawford Distinguished Alumni

Dr. Oliver Crawford  
2010 Inductee
Class of 1937

Richard Irvin Distinguished Alumni

Richard Irvin
2010 Inductee
Class of 1988

Timothy Oelker Distinguished Alumni

Timothy Oelker 
2010 Inductee
Class of 1969

Aaron Stills Distinguished Alumni

Aaron Stills
2010 Inductee
Class of 1965

Narda Coronado Distinguished Alumni

Dr. Narda Coronado  
2011 Inductee
Class of 1981

Daniel Dolan Distinguished Alumni

Daniel D. Dolan  
2011 Inductee
Class of 1949

Karen Hart Distinguished Alumni

Karen Hart 
2011 Inductee
Class of 1969

John LaCart Distinguished Alumni

John LaCart  
2011 Inductee
Class of 1965

Kaye Mason Distinguished Alumni

Kaye Mason  
2011 Inductee
Class of 1942

Robert McCue Distinguished Alumni

Robert McCue
2011 Inductee
Class of 1956

A George Fuller Distinguished Alumni (1)

A George Fuller  
2011 Inductee
Class of 1955

Robert OConnor Distinguished Alumni

Robert O’Connor  
2012 Inductee
Class of 1962

Ronald Ream Distinguished Alumni

Ronald Ream
2012 Inductee
Class of 1959

Richard Schindel Distinguished Alumni (1)

Richard Schindel 
2012 Inductee
Class of 1966

William Settles Distinguished Alumni

William Settles 
2012 Inductee
Class of 1955

Vincent Thompson Distinguished Alumni

Vincent Thompson   
2012 Inductee
Class of 1944

Patrick Rogers Distinguished Alumni

Patrick Rogers 
2015 Inductee
Class of 1965

Stephanie Weber Distinguished Alumni

Stephanie Weber 
2015 Inductee
Class of 1965

Isa Williams Distinguished Alumni

Isa Williams 
2015 Inductee
Class of 1967

Dennis Lane Distinguished Alumni

C. Dennis Lane
2017 Inductee
Class of 1958

Miguel Mike Saltijeral Distinguished Alumni

Miguel “Mike” Saltijeral
2017 Inductee
Class of 1986

Karrie Fitzpatrick Distinguished Alumni

Dr. Karrie (Mrazek) Fitzpatrick
2018 Inductee
Class of 1998

Robert Brent Distinguished Alumni

Robert E. (Bob) Brent
2018 Inductee
Class of 1957

Conozca a los alumnos distinguidos

Los alumnos de East Aurora High School han utilizado su experiencia educativa como un trampolín hacia grandes cosas. Los Tomcats han ganado la Medalla de Honor, sirvieron en el Congreso y la legislatura de Illinois, jugaron en la NFL y la NBA, asesoraron al presidente de los Estados Unidos y actuaron en las mejores salas de conciertos del mundo.

El objetivo del programa East Aurora Distinguished Alumni (alumnos distinguidos) es celebrar los logros de los graduados, preservar la historia de la escuela secundaria e inspirar a todos los Tomcats actuales y futuros. Seleccione el año en que se incorporó para obtener más información sobre los alumnos de ese año.

Slade Cutter_Distinguished Alumni

Slade Cutter
Miembro de 1963
Clase de 1929

Chalmers Sherwin Distinguished Alumni

Chalmers Sherwin  
Miembro de 1964 
Clase de 1933

Archer Gordon Distinguished Alumni

Archer Gordon
Miembro de 1965
Clase de 1938

Charlotte Reid Distinguished Alumni

Charlotte Reid 
Miembro de 1967 
Clase de 1930

Francis Allen Distinguished Alumni

Francis Allen
Miembro de 1968
Clase de 1937

Mabel ODonnell Distinguished Alumni

Mabel O’Donnell  
Miembro de 1969 
Clase de 1909

James Abrahamson Distinguished Alumni

James Abrahamson
Miembro de 2005 
Clase de 1955

Linda Chapa LaVia Distinguished Alumni

Linda Chapa LaVia
Miembro de 2005 
Clase de 1984

James Compton Distinguished Alumni

James Compton 
Miembro de 2005 
Clase de 1954

Calvin Morris Distinguished Alumni

Calvin Morris 
Miembro de 2005 
Clase de 1953

Elmer Renner Distinguished Alumni

Elmer Renner  
Miembro de 2005 
Clase de 1938

Penny Deligiannis Distinguished Alumni

Penny Deligiannis
Miembro de 2006 
Clase de 1983

Sue Ling Gin Distinguished Alumni

Sue Ling Gin 
Miembro de 2006 
Clase de 1959

Lyle Gramley Distinguished Alumni

Lyle Gramley 
Miembro de 2006
Clase de 1943

Donald Kieso Distinguished Alumni

Donald Kieso 
Miembro de 2006 
Clase de 1954

Edward Fauth Distinguished Alumni

Dr. Edward Fauth 
Miembro de 2007 
Clase de 1939

Robert Mitchler Distinguished Alumni

Robert Mitchler
Miembro de 2007 
Clase de 1937

Patricia Reid Lindner Distinguished Alumni

Patricia Reid Lindner 
Miembro de 2007
Clase de 1957

Grover Schiltz Distinguished Alumni

Grover Schiltz 
Miembro de 2007 
Clase de 1948

Donald Buhrmann Distinguished Alumni

Donald Buhrmann   
Miembro de 2008 
Clase de 1938

Richard Foth Distinguished Alumni

Dr. Richard Foth 
Miembro de 2008
Clase de 1948

Maureen Gillette Distinguished Alumni

Maureen Gillette
Miembro de 2008
Clase de 1971

Paul Meisch Distinguished Alumni

Paul Meisch
Miembro de 2008
Clase de 1983

Donald Glossop Distinguished Alumni

Donald Glossop
Miembro de 2009 
Clase de 1951

William Lorenz Distinguished Alumni

William Lorenz 
Miembro de 2009
Clase de 1966

John Sarwark Distinguished Alumni

John Sarwark
Miembro de 2009 
Clase de 1972

Ronald Simcox Distinguished Alumni

Ronald Simcox  
Miembro de 2009 
Clase de 1952

Kevin Aister Distinguished Alumni1

Kevin Aister 
Miembro de 2010 
Clase de 1973

John Avendano Distinguished Alumni

John Avendano  
Miembro de 2010 
Clase de 1980

Oliver Crawford Distinguished Alumni

Dr. Oliver Crawford  
Miembro de 2010 
Clase de 1937

Richard Irvin Distinguished Alumni

Richard Irvin
Miembro de 2010
Clase de 1988

Timothy Oelker Distinguished Alumni

Timothy Oelker 
Miembro de 2010 
Clase de 1969

Aaron Stills Distinguished Alumni

Aaron Stills
Miembro de 2010
Clase de 1965

Narda Coronado Distinguished Alumni

Dr. Narda Coronado  
Miembro de 2011
Clase de 1981

Daniel Dolan Distinguished Alumni

Daniel D. Dolan  
Miembro de 2011 
Clase de 1949

Karen Hart Distinguished Alumni

Karen Hart 
Miembro de 2011
Clase de 1969

John LaCart Distinguished Alumni

John LaCart  
Miembro de 2011 
Clase de 1965

Kaye Mason Distinguished Alumni

Kaye Mason  
Miembro de 2011 
Clase de 1942

Robert McCue Distinguished Alumni

Robert McCue
Miembro de 2011
Clase de 1956

A George Fuller Distinguished Alumni (1)

A George Fuller  
Miembro de 2011 
Clase de 1955

Robert OConnor Distinguished Alumni

Robert O’Connor  
Miembro de 2012 
Clase de 1962

Ronald Ream Distinguished Alumni

Ronald Ream
Miembro de 2012
Clase de 1959

Richard Schindel Distinguished Alumni (1)

Richard Schindel 
Miembro de 2012
Clase de 1966

William Settles Distinguished Alumni

William Settles 
Miembro de 2012
Clase de 1955

Vincent Thompson Distinguished Alumni

Vincent Thompson   
Miembro de 2012
Clase de 1944

Patrick Rogers Distinguished Alumni

Patrick Rogers 
Miembro de 2015 
Clase de 1965

Stephanie Weber Distinguished Alumni

Stephanie Weber 
Miembro de 2015
Clase de 1965

Isa Williams Distinguished Alumni

Isa Williams 
Miembro de 2015 
Clase de 1967

Dennis Lane Distinguished Alumni

C. Dennis Lane
Miembro de 2017
Clase de 1958

Miguel Mike Saltijeral Distinguished Alumni

Miguel “Mike” Saltijeral
Miembro de 2017
Clase de 1986

Karrie Fitzpatrick Distinguished Alumni

Dr. Karrie (Mrazek) Fitzpatrick
Miembro de 2018 
Clase de 1998

Robert Brent Distinguished Alumni

Robert E. (Bob) Brent
Miembro de 2018 
Clase de 1957